Transylvania DH 2018

Event info

Dates06/07 - 08/07/18
City/CountryVulcan, Romania
TypeWorld Qualifying Series
Websiterotate screen to see urlhttps://transylvaniadownhill.com
Facebook pageclick here
Facebook eventclick here

Registration info

Categories
OSWOJRLUMA
Registration feeEUR 135.00
Registration startsOpen
Rider limit120

Track info

FindhillsTrackinfo for Transylvania DH 2018 on Findhills
Hashtag#idftransylvania
 

Click for organiser info

Adrian Lupascu @ transylvaniadownhill@gmail.com

LEA RICHARD RAW RUN ON THE NEW IDF WQS TRACK – PASUL VULCAN

Enjoy the full run with Léa Richard hitting 107 km/h on the new IDF track – PASUL VULCAN !More info about the 2018 World Qualification Series on Pasul Vulcan on the event page : https://web.facebook.com/events/135393860448134/ DEVAstation Longboard Crew

Geplaatst door Transylvania Downhill op donderdag 18 januari 2018

Rotate your screen for a better view.

Rider list

#NameNat.Nat.Category 1Category 2
1.Vincent BapstCHOpen skateboard 
2.Daniel EngelUSOpen skateboard 
3.Olivier GerlingFRLugeMasters
4.David RistićATOpen skateboard 
5.Stefan StrungaruROOpen skateboardJuniors
6.→ Unpaid IDF memberDEOpen skateboard 
7.David StreiblDEOpen skateboard 
8.Dragos ManescuROLuge 
9.Victor Van AudenrodeBEOpen skateboard 
10.Dale SmithAUOpen skateboard 
11.Wout VannesteBEOpen skateboard 
12.Guido CipollaITOpen skateboard 
13.Helene FolliardFROpen skateboardWomen
14.andrea morelliniITLuge 
15.Riccardo AldinucciITLuge 
16.Marcus AldinucciITOpen skateboard 
17.Garret SmithUSOpen skateboard 
18.Luis GarciaESOpen skateboardMasters
19.Paul JeantetFROpen skateboard 
20.Enric UmbertESOpen skateboard 
21.Mikel Echegaray DiezESLuge 
22.Nicolas RaynerAUOpen skateboard 
23.Max HeatonAUOpen skateboard 
24.Konstantin WeiglATLuge 
25.Andrea MoreniITOpen skateboard 
26.Ayoze Martin PerezESOpen skateboard 
27.Arkadiusz KowalskiPLOpen skateboard 
28.Marc EscodaESOpen skateboard 
29.Raul Perez GallegoESOpen skateboardMasters
30.Alfred Cano RivasESOpen skateboard 
31.Martí FontESOpen skateboard 
32.Patrick WalkerAUOpen skateboard 
33.Julien FouchardFRLuge 
34.Alex CharlesonCAOpen skateboard 
35.Jan Martin von BergenCHOpen skateboard 
36.Gaetan RicordFROpen skateboard 
37.giloume van der waltZAOpen skateboard 
38.Kavon ZamanianUSOpen skateboard 
39.Damian Derek Blanquer GelezESOpen skateboardMasters
40.henco petrus vermeulenZAOpen skateboardJuniors
41.Maxwell RondeauUSOpen skateboard 
42.Daniel MinskyUSOpen skateboard 
43.Jack BrownAUOpen skateboard 
44.Will StephensonGBLuge 
45.Sebastian HertlerDEOpen skateboard 

Riders p/nationality

  • ES - 9
  • IT - 5
  • US - 5
  • AU - 5
  • FR - 5
  • DE - 3
  • BE - 2
  • ZA - 2
  • CH - 2
  • AT - 2
  • RO - 2
  • CA - 1
  • GB - 1
  • PL - 1

Riders p/category

  • Open skateboard - 37
  • Luge - 8
  • Masters - 4
  • Juniors - 2
  • Women - 1

There are riders from 14 different nationalities attending this event.