Kozakov Challenge 2018

Poster Kozakov Challenge 2018

Event info

Dates16/07 - 21/07/18
City/CountryKozakov, Czech Republic
TypeWorld Cup
Websiterotate screen to see urlhttp://www.kozakovchallenge.cz/en
Facebook pageclick here
Facebook eventclick here

Registration info

Categories
OSWOJRLUMA
Registration feeCZK 4500.00
Rider limit220

Track info

FindhillsTrackinfo for Kozakov Challenge 2018 on Findhills
Hashtag#idfkozakov
 

Click for organiser info

Jan Profous @ jan.profous@cgsa.cz

This is the 10th year of the legendary Kozakov Challenge, one of the premier races in the world. A fast track with challenging turns and speedy narrow sections.

This year there will be 2 days of freeriding before the event starts. This is your chance to ride 1 extra day on this awesome track. Don’t miss this event! See you all on the hill!

Rotate your screen for a better view.

Rider list

#NameNat.Nat.Category 1Category 2
1.Tristan CardilloCHOpen skateboard 
2.Marnix ZimmermanNLJuniors 
3.Ulrich BeckerDELuge 
4.Lukas WünscheDEOpen skateboardMasters
5.Lyde BegueFRWomen 
6.Kolby ParksCALuge 
7.Feiyane RueggCHWomen 
8.Joris ZimmermanNLJuniors 
9.Félix BégaudFROpen skateboardJuniors
10.Menelik RimondiFROpen skateboard 
11.Adrien Vu VanFROpen skateboard 
12.Jan BrebeckDEOpen skateboard 
13.Remy MialonFROpen skateboard 
14.Marcus AldinucciITOpen skateboard 
15.Gareth ChamberlainGBLuge 
16.David RistićATOpen skateboard 
17.Antoine CarlottiFROpen skateboardJuniors
18.Grégoire SchwabCHOpen skateboardJuniors
19.Fabian KrebsDEOpen skateboard 
20.Maria EsyutinaRUWomen 
21.Eldar Fernandez CendejasESOpen skateboard 
22.Raul Perez GallegoESMasters 
23.Mikel Echegaray DiezESLuge 
24.Max HeatonAUOpen skateboard 
25.Chris McBrideUSLuge 
26.Guido LauschDELuge 
27.Léa RichardFROpen skateboardWomen
28.Pete ConnollyGBMasters 
29.Tristan FortFROpen skateboard 
30.Olivier GerlingFRLuge 
31.Helene FolliardFRWomen 
32.Abdil MahdzanMYLuge 
33.Daniele AldinucciITLuge 
34.Mitch ThompsonAUOpen skateboard 
35.Daniel EngelUSOpen skateboard 
36.Daniel MinskyUSOpen skateboard 
37.Vil YusupovRUOpen skateboard 
38.Matteo RodinisITOpen skateboard 
39.Maxwell KayeCAOpen skateboard 
40.Philip RennersDEOpen skateboardMasters
41.Guillaume LefebvreCHOpen skateboard 
42.Thibaud MaminCHOpen skateboard 
43.Stepan KrukhmalevRUOpen skateboard 
44.Luis MogrovejoPELuge 
45.Raphael WaserCHOpen skateboardJuniors
46.Marek VanourekCZOpen skateboard 
47.Joey OldenZAOpen skateboard 
48.Tamara PraderCHWomen 
49.Patrick SwitzerCAOpen skateboard 
50.Guido CipollaITOpen skateboard 
51.Lucas PoulainFROpen skateboard 
52.Gunnar KalbDELuge 
53.Guillaume HouchardFRLuge 
54.Andrej IličCZLuge 
55.Garret SmithUSOpen skateboard 
56.Nicolas Dell'oroITOpen skateboard 
57.Piotr DumaPLOpen skateboard 
58.Josh EvansAUOpen skateboard 
59.Ruben DehaenBEOpen skateboard 
60.Andre Dante Olmedo TalaveraPYOpen skateboard 
61.Kevin Scott Toledo GuevaraPEOpen skateboard 
62.Dylan RumoCHOpen skateboard 
63.Marvin MüllerDEOpen skateboard 
64.Jakub RodCZOpen skateboardMasters
65.Robrecht AzouBEOpen skateboard 
66.Jaime de CardenasESOpen skateboard 
67.Enric UmbertESOpen skateboard 
68.Victor Van AudenrodeBEOpen skateboard 
69.Vincent BapstCHOpen skateboard 
70.Anne PoursinFRWomen 
71.Nicolas RobertCHOpen skateboard 
72.Michaël PellicerFRMasters 
73.Nosso Role Jonny k. YednakBROpen skateboard 
74.Dale SmithAUOpen skateboard 
75.Loïc EgidoCHOpen skateboard 
76.Alix PapoutsosFROpen skateboard 
77.Maxime CordierFROpen skateboardJuniors
78.Lisa PetersNLOpen skateboardWomen
79.Arno Long TienATOpen skateboard 
80.Christoph SchmalzDEOpen skateboard 
81.Julien FouchardFRLuge 
82.Konstantin WeiglATLuge 
83.Ayoze Martin PerezESOpen skateboard 
84.Arthur SpuhlerCHOpen skateboard 
85.Pelayo RamosESOpen skateboard 
86.Patrick WalkerAUOpen skateboard 
87.Daniel LeutgebDEOpen skateboard 
88.Andrea MoreniITOpen skateboard 
89.Marc EscodaESOpen skateboard 
90.Nick GreentreeAUOpen skateboard 
91.Pete Oni WoutersBELuge 
92.Rachel BruskoffUSWomen 
93.Andrea OrlandoCHOpen skateboard 
94.Julian ShermanAUOpen skateboard 
95.Riccardo AldinucciITLuge 
96.Oliver MoorCHOpen skateboard 
97.Gerrit GeigerDEMasters 
98.Damian Derek Blanquer GelezESMasters 
99.Alex CharlesonCAOpen skateboard 
100.Pedro OliverESOpen skateboard 
101.Mack GeddesAUOpen skateboard 
102.Germain DagevilleFROpen skateboard 
103.Martí FontESOpen skateboard 
104.George CheesemanGBLuge 
105.Hugo GafnerCHOpen skateboard 
106.Marie MacherelCHOpen skateboardJuniors
107.Yanis MarkarianFROpen skateboard 
108.Fabio MinnigCHOpen skateboard 
109.Gaetan RicordFROpen skateboard 
110.Luca BardinoCHOpen skateboard 
111.Jakub MiazgowiczPLOpen skateboard 
112.Cassandra DuchesneCAOpen skateboardWomen
113.Nawin ThiryFROpen skateboard 
114.Julien MaillardCHOpen skateboard 
115.Alfred Cano RivasESOpen skateboard 
116.Sarunas RasalasLTOpen skateboard 
117.Jasmine NgaparuAUWomen 
118.Henco Petrus VermeulenZAOpen skateboardJuniors
119.Maxwell RondeauUSOpen skateboard 
120.Cornelius KaupDEOpen skateboardMasters
121.Elia MartinalliITOpen skateboard 
122.Jan FlorianCZOpen skateboard 
123.Kahlil Thembisile Dexter-JadwatZAOpen skateboard 
124.Jack BrownAUOpen skateboard 
125.Zak Mills-GoodwinAUOpen skateboard 
126.Bernardo IandelliITOpen skateboard 
127.Emily ProssUSOpen skateboardWomen
128.Ian FreireBROpen skateboard 
129.Will StephensonGBLuge 
130.Lars TroutwineUSOpen skateboard 
131.Anna PixnerATWomen 
132.Giloume van der WaltZAOpen skateboard 
133.Jennifer SchauerteDEOpen skateboardWomen
134.Parker SchmidtUSOpen skateboard 
135.Louis-Philippe DéryCAOpen skateboard 
136.Davis LanhamAUOpen skateboard 
137.Romain SollosoCHOpen skateboard 
138.William BeaulieuCAOpen skateboard 
139.Janto JustDEOpen skateboard 
140.Dmitriy TarasovRUOpen skateboard 
141.Aaron HampshireUSOpen skateboard 
142.Jonas SteinDEOpen skateboard 
143.Annina BrühwilerCHOpen skateboardWomen
144.Aleix GallimoESOpen skateboard 
145.Caden CastelliniUSOpen skateboard 
146.→ Unpaid IDF memberITOpen skateboard 
147.Lev SeidlCZOpen skateboard 
148.Ambroise TrauetFROpen skateboard 
149.Wong Lung SunnyHKOpen skateboard 
150.Jules HornungCHOpen skateboard 
151.Andrew AtchisonUSOpen skateboard 
152.Artem MinkovRUOpen skateboard 
153.Alexandros TzouganakisFROpen skateboard 
154.Isaac WooHKOpen skateboard 
155.Nicholas BromsUSOpen skateboard 
156.Sean WooHKOpen skateboardJuniors
157.Eduardo FalcãoBROpen skateboard 
158.Ivan BorzevRUOpen skateboard 
159.Teresa GillcristUSWomen 
160.Cole TrottaUSOpen skateboardJuniors
161.E ChanHKOpen skateboard 
162.Joao Pedro LaporteBROpen skateboard 
163.Thiago Gomes LessaBROpen skateboard 
164.Tim WhiteAUOpen skateboard 
165.Dave SüessCHOpen skateboard 
166.Wing Tsun Thomas NgHKOpen skateboard 
167.Harry ClarkeAUOpen skateboard 
168.Grayson BaggioliniUSOpen skateboard 
169.Jack MeynAUOpen skateboard 
170.Stefano BarbizziITOpen skateboard 
171.Denis PigulevskiyRULuge 
172.Bohumil ŠefrnaCZJuniors 
173.Edoardo BarbiITOpen skateboard 
174.Justin VivianUSOpen skateboard 
175.Javier Táboas RicoESOpen skateboard 
176.Mason ShinUSOpen skateboardJuniors
177.Oscar Rodriguez EscoinESOpen skateboard 
178.Steeve MatouFROpen skateboard 
179.Vašek ČvančaraCZOpen skateboard 
180.Lukas PlevaCZOpen skateboardJuniors
181.Marjorie RomeoFRWomen 
182.Ian CogganAUOpen skateboard 
183.Florent CarlesFROpen skateboard 
184.Pearse d'ArcyIEOpen skateboard 
185.Alex DehmelDEOpen skateboard 
186.Morgan OwensUSOpen skateboard 
187.Jakub VítCZOpen skateboardJuniors
188.Elton VejuxFROpen skateboard 
189.Mina Nornes WestliNOOpen skateboardWomen
190.Sander Viste MehusNOOpen skateboard 
191.Njaal TangyeNOOpen skateboard 
192.Lillian BarouilletFROpen skateboard 
193.Cristiano Borges de AraújoPTOpen skateboard 
194.Olav ØyeNOOpen skateboard 
195.Jan-Petter HammerslandNOOpen skateboard 
196.Ali NasIQOpen skateboard 
197.Brandon DesJarlaisUSOpen skateboard 
198.Jack MulhollandAUOpen skateboard 
199.Nando JurgensNLLuge 
200.Martin WitzigmannDELuge 
201.John FletcherUSOpen skateboardMasters
202.Dexter ManningCAOpen skateboard 
203.Cam BrickendenCAOpen skateboard 
204.Matthew NoseworthyCAOpen skateboard 
205.Kavon ZamanianUSOpen skateboard 
206.Gemma HollandAUOpen skateboardWomen
207.Arturo ChavesCROpen skateboard 
208.Diego PonceletESOpen skateboard 
209.Sawyer KulmanUSOpen skateboard 
210.Robbie LarockBEOpen skateboard 
211.Ruben SchrayDEOpen skateboard 
212.Jasper D'HaeneBEOpen skateboard 
213.Anaël LecomteFROpen skateboard 
214.Grace WongNZOpen skateboardWomen
215.Carlos SchärerCHOpen skateboard 
216.Patrik OrlainskyATOpen skateboard 
217.Janosch Ber MüllerDEOpen skateboard 
218.Angel AparicioESOpen skateboard 
219.Bryce EdwardsUSOpen skateboard 
220.Brennan BastAUOpen skateboard 

Riders p/nationality

  • FR - 29
  • CH - 24
  • US - 24
  • AU - 19
  • DE - 19
  • ES - 17
  • IT - 12
  • CA - 10
  • CZ - 9
  • RU - 7
  • BE - 6
  • AT - 5
  • BR - 5
  • NO - 5
  • HK - 5
  • NL - 4
  • GB - 4
  • ZA - 4
  • PL - 2
  • PE - 2
  • PY - 1
  • PT - 1
  • IE - 1
  • CR - 1
  • IQ - 1
  • LT - 1
  • MY - 1
  • NZ - 1

Riders p/category

  • Open skateboard - 179
  • Luge - 22
  • Women - 20
  • Juniors - 15
  • Masters - 10

There are riders from 28 different nationalities attending this event.

Race brackets

You can camp on the field next to the party tent/track for free or you can get a hotel or bed ‘n breakfast in Turnov or Semily.

There are no showers on the camp site, but there’s a dedicated shower bus which will take you to a shower 1 km down the hill. It then waits until you’re done before dropping you at the camp again.