Yaku Raymi 2017

Yaku Raymi 2017

Event info

Dates 26/05 - 28/05/17
City/Country Huallin, Peru
Type World Qualifying Series
Facebook page click here
Facebook event click here

Registration info

Categories
OS WO JR LU MA
Registration fee $ 95.00
Rider limit 120

Track info

Findhills Trackinfo for Yaku Raymi 2017 on Findhills

You are all invited to the YAKU RAYMI 2017 IDF WQS, this May 27 and 28 in the province of Asuncion in the department of Ancash. This event will be one of the most challenging Downhill competitions we have had in local territory.

A circuit within the Jurisdiction of the Huascaran National Park and the Municipality of Chacas, with whom we have been working for this project of the highest magnitude.

Do not forget to send the photo of the Voucher with the following info:

FULL NAME
BIRTHDATE
ID
CITY
DISTRICT

LOCATION AND TRANSPORTATION INFO: https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1Gycj-UGwXe1PK5eaSBBtxwjLuF8zcyWUHG798Pu_rK0/edit?usp=sharing

BREAKFAST AND LUNCH
All competitors receive a full lunch, which includes:
• Entry
• Lunch
• Drink

OFFICIAL T-SHIRT EVENT
They will receive the pole of the 2017 National Circuit.

DRAW OF ARTICLES
DH items were raffled among all participants of the event.

Rotate your screen for a better view.

Rider list

# Name Nat.Nat. Category
1.Andrez Krob PereiraBROpen skateboard
2.Daniel EngelUSOpen skateboard
3.Rodrigo BelliBROpen skateboard
4.Douglas SilvaBROpen skateboard
5.Cesar Augusto Ramirez MezaPELuge
6.Daniel mayuri vargasPELuge
7.Carlos PaixãoBROpen skateboard
8.Luis MogrovejoPELuge
9.Alvaro ParedesPEOpen skateboard
10.Carlos Rodriguez TaipePEJuniors
11.Augusto GarciaPEOpen skateboard
12.Iury PedrosaBROpen skateboard
13.Paulo Cesar Rodriguez ZaratePEJuniors
14.Jean Carlos Huaman GoniPEJuniors
15.Alvaro Loli RomeroPEOpen skateboard
16.Iuri MaggiBROpen skateboard
17.Candy DunganUSWomen
18.Pepe LaporteBROpen skateboard
19.Alvaro Garcia AlcazarPEOpen skateboard
20.Shirley Yuliana Tabares BuilesCOWomen
21.Ryan FarmerUSLuge
22.Rafal de Campos DobnerBRMasters
23.Bruno Vidal VieiraBRJuniors
24.Jonathan Guardia CuyaPEOpen skateboard
25.jorge sebastian alfaro gerhardPEJuniors
26.Thiago Gomes LessaBROpen skateboard
27.Mateus Brandao CavinatoBROpen skateboard

Riders p/nationality

  • PE - 12
  • BR - 11
  • US - 3
  • CO - 1

Riders p/category

  • Open skateboard - 15
  • Juniors - 5
  • Luge - 4
  • Women - 2
  • Masters - 1

There are riders from 4 different nationalities attending this event.