Insul 2016

Poster Insul 2016

Event info

Dates 12/08 - 14/08/16
City/Country Insul, Germany
Type World Qualifying Series
Facebook event click here

Registration info

Categories
OS WO JR LU MA
Registration fee EUR 150.00
Rider limit 150

Track info

Findhills Trackinfo for Insul 2016 on Findhills
 

Sponsors

Registration includes 2x breakfast + 1x dinner.

Rotate your screen for a better view.

Rider list

# Name Nat.Nat. Category
1.Tom BoermanNLOpen skateboard
2.Henrik LauströerDEOpen skateboard
3.Luis Noah StahlDEJuniors
4.Michael ClaessensBELuge
5.Sebastian JakobiDEOpen skateboard
6.Lukas TlaskalCZMasters
7.Edgar De WitNLLuge
8.Philip RennersDEOpen skateboard
9.Guido LauschDELuge
10.Johanna VerholenDELuge
11.Simon KorteDEOpen skateboard
12.Calum YardleyGBOpen skateboard
13.Gerrit GeigerDEOpen skateboard
14.Edwin Van Der SarNLMasters
15.Peter KamischkeDEOpen skateboard
16.Marcus AldinucciITOpen skateboard
17.Daan PierikNLLuge
18.Myrjam WeißschuhDEWomen
19.Lukas WünscheDEOpen skateboard
20.Rene MarxDELuge
21.Matthias LangDELuge
22.Lukas ÜbelhörDEOpen skateboard
23.Finn WeberIEJuniors
24.Janto JustDEOpen skateboard
25.Lukas MeierDEOpen skateboard
26.Aron RoversNLJuniors
27.Felix FeddersenDEOpen skateboard
28.Markus TheilDEOpen skateboard
29.Ulrich BeckerDEMasters
30.Jakob RaabDEOpen skateboard
31.Thomas KreieDEOpen skateboard
32.Michael BenzDEOpen skateboard
33.Pan DiemerDEOpen skateboard
34.Victor Van AudenrodeBEJuniors
35.Lukas GeitelDEOpen skateboard
36.Gunnar KalbDELuge
37.Jonathan FischbachDEOpen skateboard
38.Janosch MüllerDEOpen skateboard
39.Sebastian WefersDEOpen skateboard
40.Dominic Rico-GomezDEOpen skateboard
41.Maxwell KayeCAOpen skateboard
42.Zuzana BeranováCZWomen
43.Tim WhiteAUOpen skateboard
44.Harry ClarkeAUOpen skateboard
45.Dominik KowalskiDEOpen skateboard
46.Garino GiorgioITOpen skateboard
47.Joel MorePEOpen skateboard
48.Rupak RajbanshiNPOpen skateboard
49.Lee CationCAMasters
50.Sam RandallCAOpen skateboard
51.Alice Bonnet des TuvesFRWomen
52.Janine La FrancaITWomen
53.Pete Oni WoutersBELuge
54.Quirin IlmerATOpen skateboard
55.Benjamin BartmannDEOpen skateboard
56.Daniel MayerCZLuge
57.Vojta ZacekCZJuniors
58.Sebastian HertlerDEOpen skateboard
59.Marieke UlrichDEWomen
60.Chris SchützDELuge
61.Alex DehmelDEOpen skateboard
62.Nikolay KellerDEJuniors
63.Martin WitzigmannDELuge
64.Pete ConnollyGBMasters
65.Jonathan Guardia CuyaPEOpen skateboard
66.Tom CampbellGBOpen skateboard
67.Jasmijn HanegraefBEWomen
68.Bodhi KeenGBOpen skateboard
69.Ben StainerGBOpen skateboard
70.Martin BrunnerCHOpen skateboard
71.Arthur SchmidtDEJuniors
72.Boris BehnkeDELuge
73.Lucas BesteDEJuniors
74.Philipp LiermannDEOpen skateboard
75.Christian LeesCHOpen skateboard
76.Dale SmithAUOpen skateboard
77.Zak Mills-GoodwinAUOpen skateboard
78.Martijn SchramaNLMasters
79.Vašek ČvančaraCZOpen skateboard
80.Lisa PetersNLWomen
81.Jakub RodCZMasters
82.Jan SaraivaDEOpen skateboard
83.Levi BiersackDEOpen skateboard
84.Mitch ThompsonAUOpen skateboard
85.Max BallesterosBROpen skateboard
86.Christoph Neubrechn/aFreeride
87.Anouschka Hölschern/aFreeride
88.Tim Louis Schrumpfn/aFreeride
89.Cyrine Allagin/aFreeride
90.Simon Schneebergern/aFreeride
91.Marc Hürsteln/aFreeride
92.Malte Kahmannn/aFreeride
93.Michael Exnern/aFreeride
94.Noël Ohletzn/aFreeride
95.Matthias Korten/aFreeride
96.Julian Pariesn/aFreeride
97.Jerome Riesn/aFreeride
98.Liesa Seifertn/aFreeride
99.Wietse Morreaun/aFreeride
100.Dina Missn/aFreeride
101.Alexander Willhöftn/aFreeride
102.Christian Floren/aFreeride
103.Janosch Müllern/aFreeride
104.Robin Zeitlern/aFreeride
105.Miguel De Melon/aFreeride
106.Tom Baulern/aFreeride
107.Marco Marquesn/aFreeride
108.Cornelius Kaupn/aFreeride
109.Marcus Platen/aFreeride
110.Maike Westerichn/aFreeride
111.Reuben Helfenbaumn/aFreeride
112.Michael Kürschnern/aFreeride
113.Jorge Kalau von Hofen/aFreeride
114.Felix Lauxn/aFreeride
115.Dominique Kohnn/aFreeride
116.Happe Linusn/aFreeride
117.Matthias Kirschnern/aFreeride
118.Noah Mayern/aFreeride
119.Milan Pieraun/aFreeride
120.Clemens Richtern/aFreeride
121.Markus Schuttlern/aFreeride
122.Andreas Raun/aFreeride
123.Alessandro Pupillon/aFreeride
124.Georg Emmerichn/aFreeride
125.Jette Schönefeldn/aFreeride
126.Niklas Szczepaniakn/aFreeride
127.Max Deutschn/aFreeride
128.Leandro Cordonn/aFreeride
129.Uwe Dederern/aFreeride
130.Richie Mac Dermottn/aFreeride
131.Markus Strahlhofern/aFreeride

Riders p/nationality

  • DE - 43
  • NL - 7
  • CZ - 6
  • AU - 5
  • GB - 5
  • BE - 4
  • CA - 3
  • IT - 3
  • CH - 2
  • PE - 2
  • NP - 1
  • AT - 1
  • BR - 1
  • FR - 1
  • IE - 1

Riders p/category

  • Open skateboard - 50
  • Luge - 13
  • Juniors - 8
  • Women - 7
  • Masters - 7
  • Freeride - 46

There are riders from 15 different nationalities attending this race.