Apac Championship 2017

APAC-championship-Mundial-de-Skate-2017

Event info

Dates 09/06 - 11/06/17
City/Country Nova Lima, Brazil
Type World Cup
Facebook event click here

Registration info

Categories
OS WO JR LU MA
Registration fee BRL 250.00
Rider limit 200

Como pagar?
A- Pagamento por depósito antes do evento

  1. Faça o depósito em uma das contas:
    Banco do Brasil: Agência 1629-2 Conta 139239-5 (conta corrente)
    Bradesco: Agência 2148 Conta 1002624-5 (conta poupança)
    Matheus Ruben Felicio Silva – 08816110694
  2. Responda esse email matheus1100@gmail.com com o comprovante de depósito
  3. Seu nome aparecerá na lista de atletas confirmados na página do evento:
    http://internationaldownhillfederation.org/races/apac-championship-2017/

B- Pagamento em dinheiro no evento
Pagamento com dinheiro, no primeiro dia de evento.

How to pay?

A- Deposit before the event

  1. Deposit in any one of these accounts:
    Banco do Brasil: Agency 1629-2 Account 139239-5
    Bradesco: Agency 2148 Account 1002624-5 (savings account)
    Matheus Ruben Felicio Silva
    Social secutiry: 08816110694
  2. Send to this email matheus1100@gmail.com the deposit confirmation;
  3. Your name will appear in the event’s page on the IDF website:
    http://internationaldownhillfederation.org/races/apac-championship-2017/

If there will be problems with the international transfer, please write to matheus1100@gmail.com

B- Cash, at the event
Payment with cash, at the first day of the event.

Rotate your screen for a better view.

Rider list

# Name Nat.Nat. Category 1 Category 2
1.Will StephensonGBLuge 
2.Allysson NascimentoBROpen skateboardWomen
3.Pepe LaporteBROpen skateboard 
4.Daniel EngelUSOpen skateboard 
5.Aleix GallimoESOpen skateboard 
6.Carlos PaixãoBROpen skateboard 
7.Daina BanksUSOpen skateboard 
8.Andrez Krob PereiraBROpen skateboard 
9.Weyder Nascimento LourençoBROpen skateboard 
10.Eduardo FalcãoBROpen skateboard 
11.Douglas SilvaBROpen skateboard 
12.Lucas Furtado Leite RibeiroBROpen skateboard 
13.Luis MogrovejoPELuge 
14.Déberson Fernando OliveiraBROpen skateboardMasters
15.Iuri MaggiBROpen skateboard 
16.Rafael BastosBRMasters 
17.Jeremias GasparottoBROpen skateboard 
18.Ryan FarmerUSLuge 
19.Luana ChavesBROpen skateboard 
20.Melissa BrogniBRWomen 
21.Murilo AraujoBROpen skateboardJuniors
22.Ian FreireBROpen skateboard 
23.Lucas CostaBROpen skateboard 
24.John FletcherUSOpen skateboardMasters
25.Rodrigo BelliBROpen skateboard 
26.Rafal de Campos DobnerBRMasters 
27.Aaron HampshireUSOpen skateboard 
28.Willian Rubim De CarlenBROpen skateboard 
29.Bruno SpenglerBROpen skateboard 
30.Pedro AntunesBROpen skateboard 
31.Bruno Vidal VieiraBRJuniors 
32.Mateus Brandao CavinatoBROpen skateboard 

Riders p/nationality

  • BR - 24
  • US - 5
  • PE - 1
  • GB - 1
  • ES - 1

Riders p/category

  • Open skateboard - 25
  • Masters - 4
  • Luge - 3
  • Women - 2
  • Juniors - 2

There are riders from 5 different nationalities attending this event.

– Free camping: 2 miles from the course, free transportation to the course, breakfast included, no wifi
– Hotel: Pousada Alamanda – Honório Bicalho – Nova Lima – MG

(31) 3581-8590 – (31) 3542.8633

pousadaalamandaeventos@gmail.com