Angie’s Curves 2013

Angie's Curves 2013

Event info

Dates 21/06 - 23/06/13
City/Country Pala, United States
Type World Cup
Website rotate screen to see urlhttp://www.angiescurves.com
Facebook event click here

Registration info

Categories
OS WO JR
Registration fee t.b.a.
 

Sponsors

Schedule

Thursday (June 20, 2013)
12:00 pm – Check-in Opens at Lake Henshaw Resort Campsite
5:00 pm – Rider Registration at Lake Henshaw Campground
7:15 pm – Rider Meeting at Lake Henshaw Campground

Friday (June 21, 2013)
9:00 am – Practice Runs All Classes
5:00 pm – End of Day 1
8:00 pm – Campsite Party with Live Music

Saturday (June 22, 2013)
9:00 am – Practice Runs All Classes
12:00 pm – Qualifying Runs All Classes
5:00 pm – End of Day 2
6:00 pm – Gullwing Death Match at Pala Skate Park
9:00 pm – Campsite Chill Out Party

Sunday (June 23, 2013)
9:00 am – Practice Runs All Classes
10:00 am – Juniors and Women Racing Begins
11:30 am – Open Class Practice
12:30 pm – Open Skateboard Racing Begins
5:00 pm – Award Ceremony and End of Angie’s Curves
7:30 pm – Campsite Party at Lake Henshaw Campground

Louis Pilloni at the Angie’s Curves track

Open Skateboard

  1. James Kelly (United States)
  2. Duke Degen (United States)
  3. Ricardo Reis (Brazil)
  4. Chance Gaul (United States)
  5. Dillon Stephens (Canada)
  6. Scott Lembach (United States)
  7. Louis Pilloni (United States)
  8. Ville Hietala (Finland)
  9. Zak Maytum (United States)
  10. Kevin Reimer (Canada)
  11. Spencer Smith (United States)
  12. Alex Dehmel (Germany)
  13. Thiago Gomes Lessa (Brazil)
  14. Rain Daley (United States)
  15. Leon Ritter (Germany)
  16. Juliano Cassemiro (Brazil)
  17. Kyle Martin (Canada)
  18. Timothy Del Rosario (United States)
  19. Kevin Bouaich (France)
  20. John Barnet (Canada)
  21. Chadwick Gibson (Australia)
  22. Jackson Shapiera (Australia)
  23. Bernardo Paixão (Brazil)
  24. Travis Morris (United States)
  25. Billy Meiners (United States)
  26. Riley Harris (Canada)
  27. Byron Essert (United States)
  28. Patrick Switzer (Canada)
  29. Patrick Schep (United States)
  30. Thiago Duarte (Brazil)
  31. James Ware (Canada)
  32. Rafael Sabella (Brazil)
  33. Jimmy Riha (United States)
  34. Tyler Howell (United States)
  35. Max Gradlmiller (Canada)
  36. Alex Tongue (United States)
  37. Riley Irvine (United States)
  38. Trevor Ovenden (United States)
  39. Daniel Luna (United States)
  40. Pedro Frangulis (Brazil)
  41. Justin Rouleau (United States)
  42. Ethan Vinograd (United States)
  43. Alysson Garcia (Brazil)
  44. Maxwell Capps (United States)
  45. Justin Dailey (United States)
  46. Drew Edwards (United States)
  47. Mackenzie Yoshida (United States)
  48. Brandon Sanchez (United States)
  49. Max Wippermann (United States)
  50. Matthew Kienzle (Canada)
  51. Justin Suryanata (Indonesia)
  52. Nicolas Desmarais (Canada)
  53. Micah Green (United States)
  54. Brett Ciabattini (United States)
  55. Adam Persson (Sweden)
  56. Lee Cation (Canada)
  57. Deen Mondt (Netherlands)
  58. Charles Ouimet (Canada)
  59. Marie Bougourd (France)
  60. Jose Guzman (Puerto Rico)
  61. Cole Kurtz (United States)
  62. Ethan Lau (United States)
  63. Aidan Lynds (Canada)
  64. Caio Cezar Nunes (Brazil)
  65. Brandon Sanchez (United States)
  66. Caio Cezar Nunes (Brazil)
  67. Camilo Cespedes (Colombia)
  68. Nicholas Hopper (United States)
  69. Merrick Wildash (Australia)
  70. Dre Nubine (United States)
  71. Elena Corrigall (Canada)
  72. Elijah Vinograd (United States)
  73. Caden Castellini (United States)
  74. Brent Dubendorff (United States)
  75. Jeremy Banting (Canada)
  76. Fabián Gutiérrez Roa (Mexico)
  77. Mark Barfield (United States)
  78. Shaun Douglas (Canada)
  79. Edward Avina (Mexico)
  80. Keenan Domerecki (Canada)
  81. Shaquille James (United States)
  82. Daniel Caro (Mexico)
  83. Christian Montoya Pradel (Peru)
  84. Tamara Prader (Switzerland)
  85. Marek Vanourek (Czech Republic)
  86. Jolanda Vogler (Switzerland)
  87. Fernando Bailleres (Mexico)
  88. Jonathan Decker (United States)
  89. Brendan Grant (Canada)
  90. Marcela Giraldo Vanegas (Colombia)
  91. Georgia Bontorin (Brazil)
  92. Connor Ferguson (Australia)
  93. Radek Lukes (Czech Republic)
  94. Ricardo Sabatovitch (Brazil)
  95. Tyler Raffle (Canada)
  96. Jacob Gellatly (United States)
  97. Luis Lins (Brazil)
  98. Jordan Montoya (Canada)
  99. David Townsend (United States)
  100. Douglas Silva (Brazil)
  101. (France)sca Rosario (United States)
  102. Biker Sherlock (United States)
  103. Carlos Lascoutx Venezuela

Women

  1. Georgia Bontorin (Brazil)
  2. Tamara Prader (Switzerland)
  3. Elena Corrigall (Canada)
  4. Marie Bougourd (France)
  5. Jolanda Vogler (Switzerland)
  6. Francesca Rosario (United States)
  7. Marcela Giraldo Vanegas (Colombia)

Juniors

  1. Chance Gaul (United States)
  2. Daniel Luna (United States)
  3. Elijah Vinograd (United States)
  4. Connor Ferguson (Australia)
  5. Brett Ciabattini (United States)
  6. Ethan Vinograd (United States)
  7. Daniel Caro (Mexico)
  8. David Townsend United States)